MOMBASA OPEN TONG-IL MOO-DO INTERNATIONAL MARTIAL ARTS CHAMPIONSHIP 2016 RESULTS



Forms

KIDS INDIVIDUL FORMS (13 YEARS AND BELOW)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

HOPE WAYEKO

KENYA

1

SALMA ABUBAKAR

KENYA

2

NANA INAN

KENYA

3

MWANATUM ISMAEL

KENYA

4



FEMALE INDIVIDUAL FORM (18-22 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

CHARISSA MARIE PRANAA

PHILIPINES

1

SALIMA ALI

KENYA

2

CHANYAPHAT PANSUWANNAKUL

THAILAND

3

SRIPPRAPA THALANGESNI

THAILAND

4



FEMALE INDIVIDUAL FORM (23-32 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

ROSET KUSIMBA

KENYA

1

JESSICAH WASIKE

KENYA

2

VICTOR ONYANGO

KENYA

3

MULI JACQUELINE KATHINI

KENYA

4

FAITH WAMBUI

KENYA

5

KAREN KATHAMBI

KENYA

6



TEAM FORM -FEMALE

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

MOI UNIVERSITY

KENYA

1

NZOIA SUGAR

KENYA

2

POLICE DOG UNIT

KENYA

3



SPECIAL FORM

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

GEORGE OMOLO

KENYA

1

COLLINS OTIENO

KENYA

2

EDWIN MUSUNGU

KENYA

3

SAKWA STEVE

KENYA

4

OLUWAJEMI JOHNSON

NIGERIA

5

KUAME DIODONIE

IVORY COAST

6

NOAH OTIENO

KENYA

7

SWALLEH ABDALLAH

KENYA

8

JUSTINE RANDU

KENYA

9

GIPON MUITI

KENYA

10

MOSES ONEYE

KENYA

11

ANTONY KANYUGI

KENYA

12

AMOS KIMATHI

KENYA

13



TEAM FORMS

COUNTRY Position

PHILLIPINES

1

KENYA(BEST KICKERS)

2

KENYA(POLICE DOG UNIT)

3

KENYA(NZOIA SUGAR)

4

KENYA(QUEST)

5

KENYA(KK SECURITY)

6

IVORY COAST

7

ETHIOPIA

8

KENYA(MOI UNIVERSITY)

9

KENYA(TEXAS)

10

THAILAND

11

MALE INDIVIDUAL FORM (18-22 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

ELIAS LEGESSE

ETHIOPIA

1

ELVIS MALIPE OLE MPEKUANIK

KENYA

2

DANIEL GETATUME

ETHIOPIA

3

ATHMAN ISMAEL

KENYA

4

ALI NASSOR

KENYA

5

SAMUEL ODHIAMBO

KENYA

6

JABIR MZEE

KENYA

7

BAHARU HERU

ETHIOPIA

8

SAMSON TAMRAT

ETHIOPIA

9

TIMOTHY MURIAKI

KENYA

10


MEN INDIVIDUAL FORM (28-32 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

NICKY RAMBUYON

PHILLIPINES

1

NEWTON SADY

KENYA

2

MOSES SITATI

KENYA

3

ANTHONY NAPATU

KENYA

4

VINCET OJIEMBO

KENYA

5

ANTHONY WAFULA

KENYA

6

PATRICK KARANI

KENYA

7

PINS KATORE

KENYA

8

PILISI EVANS

KENYA

9

MAXWELL KOMBO

KENYA

10



MALE INDIVIDUAL FORM (23-27 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

JUNE SU JUMA

KENYA

1

EDWIN MUSUNGU

KENYA

2

EVANS ODUORY

KENYA

3

PAUL OWINA

KENYA

4

KELVIN MWANGI

KENYA

5

ANTHONY KANYAGI

KENYA

6

JESSE LEMAYIAN

KENYA

7

SWALEH ABDALLA

KENYA

8


MALE INDIVIDUAL FORM (14-19 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

SAMSOM MAMBO

KENYA

1

COLLINS NDUNDA

KENYA

2

YONA MWANYIKA

KENYA

3

ABDULLAHI ISMAEL

KENYA

4

JOSEPH MWARANDO

KENYA

5

WANZE ABDALLA

KENYA

6

HAITHAM ALHAD HYDER

KENYA

7

ABUBAKAR MWAISANGU

KENYA

8

CHEA FESTUS

KENYA

9


MALE INDIVIDUAL FORM (OVER 40 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

KHAEMBA STEPHEN

KENYA

1

NASSOR ALI MOROA

KENYA

2



MALE INDIVIDUAL FORM (33-37 YEARS)

Name Of Participant Club/Origin Award Position

VIDAL MARK ANTHONY

KENYA

1

KOUAME BOHOUSSOU

IVORY COAST

2

WALLACE MBATHI

KENYA

3

ONYANGO NICHOLAS OGOLA

KENYA

4